ELVIS PRESLEY 14 Track Collection CD Fox Music Top Album



Sie bieten hier auf eine Neu und originalverpackte CD mit super Musik von und mit dem legendären Elvis Presley aus der guten alten Rock 'n' Roll Zeit.
Mit vielen bekannten Stücken in super Qualität und original eingespielt. In dieser Zusammenstellung sehr selten zu finden . Ich könnte mir diese CD immer wieder anhören.
Ein super Geschenk oder auch für gemütliche Tanz Abende....

Mit dieser CD klappt es auch mit dem Nachbarn ;-)... oder der Nachbarin?

Elvis Presley
(mit Spieldauerangabe)

1. Blue Moon Of Kentucky 2.05
2. Heartbreak Hotel 1.55   (Hörprobe / hear sample)
3. Good Rockin' Tonight 2.14
4. That's All Right 1.58
5. Blue Moon 2.45
6. Harbour Lights 2.38
7. You're A Heartbreaker 2.13
8. I Don't Care If The Sun Don't Shine 2.31
9. I'm Left You're Right She's Gone 2.42
10. I Love You Because 3.30
11. Tomorrow Night 3.01
12. I'll Never Let You Go 2.26
13. Milcow Blues Boogie 2.38
14. Just Because 2.31

Elvis Presley (1935 - 1977)

Background information:
Birth name: Elvis Aaron Presley
Also known as Elvis The King of Rock 'n Roll, The King
Born: January 8, 1935 Tupelo, Mississippi, USA
Origin Memphis, Tennessee
Died: August 16, 1977 (age 42) Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Genre(s): Rock and roll, Country, Gospel, Blues, Country rock
Occupation(s): Singer, Musician, Actor, American soldier
Instrument (s): Vocals, Guitar, Piano, Bass, Drums, Percussion, Ukulele
Years active: 1954 -- 1977
Label(s): Sun, RCA Victor

Elvis Aaron Presley (January 8, 1935 - August 16, 1977), was an American singer, musician and actor. He is often known simply as Elvis, and is also called "The King of Rock 'n' Roll", or simply "The King". He remains a pop icon and is regarded as one of the most significant and influential entertainers of the 20th century.

Presley began his career as a singer of rockabilly, performing country and rhythm and blues songs, and was referred to as "The Hillbilly Cat". The combination of country music and blues with a strong back beat, and an energetic delivery, was one of the earliest forms of rock & roll. Although commercially successful with rock and roll, he also had success with ballads, country, gospel, blues, pop, folk and even semi-operatic and jazz standards. His vocal characteristics, particularly in his pre-1960 recordings, gave him the potential to sound significantly different from one song to another. He tackled a range of songs and musical styles in a career of over two decades, setting numerous records for concert attendance, television ratings and records sales. He subsequently became one of the best-selling and most influential artists in the history of popular music.

After a performance hiatus imposed by movie commitments in the 1960s, Presley re-emerged as a live performer of old and new hit songs, both on tour and in residency at Las Vegas, Nevada. His performances were known for their energetic drive, his karate- influenced stage movements and his elaborate jump-suits and capes. He toured the U.S. extensively, but never went abroad. He continued to have sell-out shows in auditoriums around the U.S. until shortly before his sudden death in 1977. Though his appearance had worried many for several years, his death seemed to stun the American nation and shock his fans worldwide. Only in the ensuing years did it emerge that Presley had complex and chronic health problems, including depression and perhaps most significantly, severe and enduring prescription drug addiction. His death sparked national mourning, but controversy regarding the circumstances and cause of his death soon followed.

International Ebayer?s welcome.



Yatego Nr.:
keine MwSt inkl.
0,00 € nach Deutschland Versandkostentabelle öffnen
1 Tag(e)
 Produkt auf Lager
Bitte geben Sie 1 oder mehr ein.
Es sind noch 10 verfügbar.
Verkauf und Versand erfolgt durch:

Für Fragen, weitere Informationen, Impressum, AGB und Widerrufsrecht klicken Sie bitte auf den Verkäufernamen.